Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Notre Dame Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
you RUN the place
2333 Headon Forest Dr, Burlington, Ontario, L7M 3X6, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Robert Curran
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Irish Track Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 16th 2012, 8:02pm
Comments
Irish Track Invitational
- May 16, 2012
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School, 1375 Harwood Ave N, Burlington, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Acton
Aldershot
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Burlington Central
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cathedral
Christ the King
Corpus Christi
Georgetown
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Iroquois Ridge
Kings Christian
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Milton
Nelson
Notre Dame - Burlington
Robert Bateman
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Mary's - Toronto
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
Thomas A Blakelock
White Oaks
Men:
100m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Javelin
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Javelin
|
LJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
11.42
nwi
11
2
Whaley, John
St Ignatius of L
11.78
nwi
11
3
Griffiths, Khaleel
Thomas A Blakelo
11.90
nwi
11
4
Lopat, Bart
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.98
nwi
11
5
Fera, Josh
Christ the King
12.03
nwi
6
6
Noel, Kareem
Cathedral
12.06
nwi
3
7
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
12.18
nwi
5
8
Adams-Phillips, Oshea
Kings Christian
12.18
nwi
7
9
Fernandez-Brown, Aaron
Corpus Christi
12.22
nwi
6
10
Phillip, Kadeem
Holy Trinity - O
12.30
nwi
6
11
Ihekwoaba, Andy
Cathedral
12.38
nwi
4
12
Dudzic, Austen
Bishop Tonnos
12.40
nwi
4
13
Tavormina, Francesco
Bishop Tonnos
12.45
nwi
4
14
Toth, Jordan
Georgetown
12.57
nwi
5
15
Brautigam, Zachary
Georgetown
12.58
nwi
1
16
Karas, Michael
Christ the King
12.58
nwi
5
17
Greenwell, Brandon
Christ the King
12.62
nwi
9
18
Masse, Matt
Nelson
12.63
nwi
11
19
Wanless, Ben
Georgetown
12.64
nwi
6
20
MacLellan, Scott
Bishop Ryan
12.65
nwi
6
21
Martin, Hunter
Lester B Pearson
12.68
nwi
3
22
Dolan, Davis
White Oaks
12.69
nwi
4
23
Bath, Philip
Christ the King
12.77
nwi
8
24
Malik, Ahmed
Cathedral
12.80
nwi
1
25
Chew, Josh
Iroquois Ridge
12.84
nwi
10
26
Crichlow, Caleb
Thomas A Blakelo
12.86
nwi
11
27
Quigley, John
Lester B Pearson
12.94
nwi
5
28
Ross, Oliver
Georgetown
12.94
nwi
7
29
Kupiec, Daniel
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.97
nwi
10
30
Zenin, Alexei
Abbey Park
13.02
nwi
9
31
Bilal, Adeen
White Oaks
13.02
nwi
8
32
Mcmillan, Sean
Cathedral
13.06
nwi
4
33
Ferriera, Marco
Cathedral
13.11
nwi
9
34
Wilson, Logan
Burlington Centr
13.12
nwi
7
35
Wanless, Max
Georgetown
13.25
nwi
1
36
Kashif, Hamza
Milton
13.26
nwi
10
37
Sadler, Mitch
Abbey Park
13.33
nwi
3
38
Durant, Matthew
Corpus Christi
13.39
nwi
5
39
Pettyjohn, Jordan
St Ignatius of L
13.43
nwi
10
40
Marty, Burwell
Georgetown
13.49
nwi
3
41
Maves, Joel
Notre Dame - Bur
13.53
nwi
10
42
Olson, Cody
Corpus Christi
13.62
nwi
8
43
Manukaulasuriya, Johann
White Oaks
13.69
nwi
3
44
Williams, DonPierre
Cathedral
13.87
nwi
6
45
Koloko, Alex
Corpus Christi
14.21
nwi
7
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anthony, Matthew
Corpus Christi
11.99
nwi
6
2
Reid, Tyrel
St Mary's - Toro
12.14
nwi
10
3
Court, Andrew
Nelson
12.21
nwi
10
4
Barrett, Damarea
Milton
12.36
nwi
9
5
Palma, Domdre
Christ the King
12.39
nwi
1
6
Challis, Aidan
Thomas A Blakelo
12.55
nwi
10
7
Jeffrey, George
Thomas A Blakelo
12.56
nwi
10
8
Townsend, Logan
Abbey Park
12.57
nwi
2
9
Obi, Lotanna
Kings Christian
12.62
nwi
3
10
Wheeler, Owen
White Oaks
12.63
nwi
4
11
Salvador, Andrew
St Jean de Brebe
12.69
nwi
5
11
Anderson, Zach
Robert Bateman
12.69
nwi
2
13
Andree, Devon
Burlington Centr
12.71
nwi
4
14
Excell, Will
Nelson
12.92
nwi
9
15
Siddiqi, Dave
White Oaks
12.95
nwi
5
16
Nyirenda, Kuda
St Jean de Brebe
12.98
nwi
4
17
Connel, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
13.02
nwi
4
18
Kere, Ian
St Jean de Brebe
13.04
nwi
3
19
Dunning, Jacob
Notre Dame - Bur
13.04
nwi
10
20
Hellmann, Grant
Thomas A Blakelo
13.05
nwi
8
21
Adams, Jordan
Notre Dame - Bur
13.11
nwi
8
22
Moore, Zach
Nelson
13.23
nwi
9
23
Lister, Warren
Iroquois Ridge
13.23
nwi
8
24
Steele, Harrison
Nelson
13.24
nwi
9
25
Mangubat, Walter
Bishop Ryan
13.29
nwi
6
26
Stewart, Sean
St Ignatius of L
13.31
nwi
10
27
Lang, Keenan
Burlington Centr
13.38
nwi
2
28
Hill, Eric
Cathedral
13.38
nwi
1
29
Siddiqi, Shams
White Oaks
13.43
nwi
6
30
Khan, Farhaj
Milton
13.47
nwi
8
31
Dymond, Zack
Burlington Centr
13.50
nwi
7
32
Contienza, Zach
Christ the King
13.66
nwi
4
33
Alaimo, Alex
Cardinal Newman
13.67
nwi
1
34
Dool, Justin
Christ the King
13.69
nwi
5
35
White, Hunter
Notre Dame - Bur
13.73
nwi
8
36
Nguyen, Tommy
Cathedral
13.73
nwi
3
37
Sowden, Nick
Notre Dame - Bur
13.77
nwi
9
38
Liddel, Brett
Robert Bateman
13.86
nwi
3
39
McKay, Ryan
Lester B Pearson
13.92
nwi
2
40
Azer, Mark
Notre Dame - Bur
14.03
nwi
7
41
Zahidi, Omar
Milton
14.04
nwi
7
42
Williams, Emmanuel
Cathedral
14.06
nwi
7
43
Pham, Peter
St Ignatius of L
14.21
nwi
9
44
Stewart, Conny
St Thomas Aquina
14.54
nwi
2
45
Bienaime, Jonathon
Cathedral
14.55
nwi
5
46
Solis, Carl
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.88
nwi
7
47
Clagh, Spencer
St Thomas Aquina
15.16
nwi
6
48
Palmieri, Matt
Christ the King
15.81
nwi
3
49
Baluyot, Jess
Cathedral
16.17
nwi
5
50
Thompson, Adam
Christ the King
16.42
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
11.57
nwi
12
2
Massyles, Gaia
Cathedral
11.58
nwi
2
3
Moore, Andy
Iroquois Ridge
11.59
nwi
12
4
Smikle, Teshawn
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.70
nwi
11
5
Skoric, James
Iroquois Ridge
11.72
nwi
11
6
Fonderson, Shaka
Holy Trinity - O
11.75
nwi
4
7
Federovich, Mason
Iroquois Ridge
11.79
nwi
11
8
Vincic, Aleksander
Bishop Ryan
11.87
nwi
8
9
Caunce, Caleb
Notre Dame - Bur
11.93
nwi
11
10
Smith, Michael
Bishop Ryan
12.01
nwi
5
11
Boissiere, Dan
Holy Trinity - O
12.17
nwi
1
12
Lee, Jacob
St Jean de Brebe
12.19
nwi
1
13
McNichol, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
12.19
nwi
4
14
Rabchuk, Calum
White Oaks
12.19
nwi
9
15
Mellace, Danny
Christ the King
12.22
nwi
8
16
Porretta, Alex
Corpus Christi
12.23
nwi
5
17
Boulby, Alistair
Corpus Christi
12.28
nwi
7
18
Manning, Jordan
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.31
nwi
11
19
Olson, Caleb
Corpus Christi
12.35
nwi
4
20
Mulroney, Matt
Corpus Christi
12.41
nwi
4
21
Aman, Keire
St Thomas Aquina
12.42
nwi
2
22
Braun, Chris
White Oaks
12.42
nwi
7
22
Kucybala, Nick
Notre Dame - Bur
12.42
nwi
10
24
Huang, Tony
Lester B Pearson
12.43
nwi
2
25
Jensen, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
12.43
nwi
10
26
Medeiros, Cristian
Iroquois Ridge
12.48
nwi
10
27
Grijic, Andrej
Cathedral
12.52
nwi
5
28
Hatcher, Robert
Bishop Ryan
12.57
nwi
4
29
Milich, Misha
White Oaks
12.60
nwi
1
30
Jennings, Kyle
Burlington Centr
12.61
nwi
2
31
Luong, David
St Thomas Aquina
12.71
nwi
8
32
Meyer, Justin
Holy Trinity - O
12.73
nwi
6
33
Rocheleau, Greg
Holy Trinity - O
12.75
nwi
9
34
Saddlemyre, Justin
Corpus Christi
12.76
nwi
5
34
Dale, Connor
Iroquois Ridge
12.76
nwi
9
36
Maich, Will
Thomas A Blakelo
12.81
nwi
9
37
Cooper, Matt
Aldershot
12.82
nwi
9
38
Warner, Zachari
Corpus Christi
12.89
nwi
6
39
Monjezi, Kayvon
Aldershot
12.99
nwi
12
40
Camacho, Tito
Notre Dame - Bur
13.06
nwi
10
41
Kyc, Philip
Corpus Christi
13.16
nwi
4
42
Decleir, Michael
Notre Dame - Bur
13.29
nwi
9
43
Ng, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
13.29
nwi
1
44
Lamontagne, Heinrich
Christ the King
13.30
nwi
8
45
Brautigam, Aaron
Georgetown
13.40
nwi
8
46
Bellman, Sam
Georgetown
13.63
nwi
7
47
Lopez, Sean
St Ignatius of L
13.80
nwi
10
48
Couto, Brian
St Jean de Brebe
14.16
nwi
7
49
Kim, Justin
White Oaks
14.45
nwi
6
50
Lyder, Cody
Abbey Park
14.51
nwi
8
51
Lukawksi, Victor
Bishop Ryan
14.82
nwi
7
--
Karch, Justin
Nelson
FS
nwi
11
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:17.23
1
2
Simpson, Matt
Georgetown
4:45.04
1
3
To, Kevin
Robert Bateman
4:48.66
1
4
Dos Santos, Alexander
White Oaks
4:49.29
1
5
Wanless, Ben
Georgetown
4:58.72
1
6
Martin, David
Bishop Ryan
4:58.75
1
7
Littlemore, Graeme
Iroquois Ridge
5:02.05
1
8
Anderson, Stephen
Robert Bateman
5:03.29
1
9
Wanless, Max
Georgetown
5:03.59
1
10
Orzel, Simon
Cardinal Newman
5:04.16
1
11
Rabatich, Tyler
Bishop Ryan
5:04.21
1
12
Sianchuk, Luke
Bishop Ryan
5:04.54
1
13
Wilson, Logan
Burlington Centr
5:06.29
1
14
Silva, Braeden
Georgetown
5:12.58
1
15
Moll, Bringham
Burlington Centr
5:13.94
1
16
Merino, Joel
Bishop Ryan
5:15.17
1
17
Dorador, Luis
St Thomas Aquina
5:16.59
1
18
Leckie, Tanner
Georgetown
5:17.42
1
19
Yep, Brandon
Milton
5:18.19
1
20
Reid, David
Holy Trinity - O
5:21.44
1
21
Hannon, Ryan
Corpus Christi
5:22.13
1
22
Curran, Robert
Notre Dame - Bur
5:26.37
1
23
Wilson, Dalton
Robert Bateman
5:29.06
1
24
Maves, Joel
Notre Dame - Bur
5:31.78
1
25
Fuller, Ben
Iroquois Ridge
6:18.93
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Nicholas
Burlington Centr
4:38.45
1
2
Sault, Michael
Lester B Pearson
4:52.90
1
3
Pillinger, Nathan
Thomas A Blakelo
4:53.21
1
4
Knebel, Matthew
Georgetown
4:55.74
1
5
Gimon, Adrian
Notre Dame - Bur
4:56.76
1
6
Obi, Lotanna
Kings Christian
4:56.84
1
7
Pillinger, Reece
Thomas A Blakelo
4:57.33
1
8
Barran, Mitchell
Thomas A Blakelo
4:57.79
1
9
Phillips, Matthew
St Mary's - Toro
4:57.81
1
10
Hadzhalaran, Ilker
White Oaks
5:01.79
1
11
Fitzpatrick, Matthew
Abbey Park
5:02.31
1
12
Tweedle, Adam
Cardinal Newman
5:02.69
1
13
Stochl, Mark
St Ignatius of L
5:13.49
1
14
Pozios, Stephen
Iroquois Ridge
5:18.05
1
15
Bahen, Owen
Georgetown
5:18.80
1
16
Johnson, Alex
Notre Dame - Bur
5:19.26
1
17
Morris, Ian
St Mary's - Toro
5:22.68
1
18
Allen, Charlie
Burlington Centr
5:25.93
1
19
Rooks, Daniel
Aldershot
5:28.26
1
20
Zahidi, Omar
Milton
5:29.02
1
21
Traynor, Cole
St Thomas Aquina
5:30.18
1
22
Iacoe, Paolo
St Mary's - Toro
5:30.34
1
23
Solomon, Jordan
Corpus Christi
5:32.02
1
24
Cole, Williamson
Robert Bateman
5:32.63
1
25
Mattiuz, Cody
Bishop Ryan
5:32.81
1
26
Keenie, Ryan
Georgetown
5:33.17
1
27
Jeffery, Behr
Aldershot
5:33.92
1
28
Badaro, Michael
Iroquois Ridge
5:36.04
1
29
Marcantonio, Tyler
Notre Dame - Bur
5:37.38
1
30
Estrada, Andrew
Corpus Christi
5:42.93
1
31
Hamed, Malik
Abbey Park
5:46.87
1
32
Sajid, Kashan
Bishop Ryan
5:54.30
1
33
Couto, Darren
St Ignatius of L
5:58.31
1
34
Thompson, Adam
Christ the King
6:12.23
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tweedle, Jeffry
Cardinal Newman
4:23.86
1
2
Milos, Tomi
Cardinal Newman
4:31.27
1
3
Angelatos, Chris
Corpus Christi
4:37.81
1
4
Hazineth, Barndon
Abbey Park
4:41.13
1
5
O'Hanlon, Shane
St Ignatius of L
4:43.78
1
6
McKnight, Nick
Christ the King
4:45.43
1
7
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
4:50.93
1
8
Wainman, Markku
Nelson
4:52.45
1
9
Stubbington, Matt
Acton
4:56.20
1
10
Szyalski, Arthur
St Ignatius of L
4:59.48
1
11
Martyn, Mack
Iroquois Ridge
5:08.65
1
12
Lamontagne, Heinrich
Christ the King
5:14.23
1
13
Stamper, Johnathon
White Oaks
5:15.53
1
14
O'Grady, Adam
St Ignatius of L
5:19.76
1
15
Nagy, Dominick
Iroquois Ridge
5:22.84
1
16
Turczyniak, Ryan
Holy Trinity - O
5:32.95
1
17
Hazineh, Stephen
Holy Trinity - O
5:33.14
1
18
Griffin, James
Kings Christian
5:39.74
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cathedral
48.46
2
2
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
49.65
2
3
Relay Team
White Oaks
50.13
1
4
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
51.49
1
5
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
53.16
1
--
Relay Team
Georgetown
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Christ the King
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Christ the King
49.24
1
2
Relay Team
Nelson
49.34
2
3
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
49.67
1
4
Relay Team
St Mary's - Toro
51.24
2
5
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
52.13
2
6
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
52.54
2
7
Relay Team
Georgetown
52.89
1
8
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
53.11
2
9
Relay Team
Cathedral
53.94
2
10
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
53.96
1
--
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Nelson
46.31
2
2
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
46.61
1
3
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
48.03
1
4
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
48.07
2
5
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
48.25
1
6
Relay Team
Christ the King
49.71
2
--
Relay Team
White Oaks
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
4:06.65
1
2
Relay Team
Georgetown
4:08.35
1
3
Relay Team
Robert Bateman
4:09.79
1
4
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
4:13.40
1
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
4:15.09
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
3:47.28
1
2
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
3:59.92
1
3
Relay Team
Christ the King
4:55.60
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krsikapa, Daniel
Christ the King
38.81m
(127'3.75)
1
2
Birkes, Josef
Burlington Centr
38.58m
(126'6.75)
1
3
Wilson, Logan
Burlington Centr
37.95m
(124'6)
1
4
Kahlon, Sukhneet
White Oaks
34.80m
(114'2)
1
5
Craig, Mitchell
White Oaks
32.13m
(105'4.75)
1
6
Park, Justin
Iroquois Ridge
30.74m
(100'10)
1
7
Auger, Juac
St Jean de Brebe
29.88m
(98'0.25)
1
8
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
28.25m
(92'8)
1
9
Marty, Burwell
Georgetown
28.10m
(92'2.25)
1
10
Birt, Alex
Holy Trinity - O
27.84m
(91'4)
1
11
Brautigam, Zachary
Georgetown
27.59m
(90'6)
1
12
Kashif, Hamza
Milton
26.89m
(88'2.5)
1
13
Kelly, Curtis
Robert Bateman
23.84m
(78'2.5)
1
14
Wilson, Dalton
Robert Bateman
23.50m
(77'1)
1
15
Creary, Sean
Corpus Christi
23.16m
(75'11.75)
1
16
Reid, David
Holy Trinity - O
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
17
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
18
Breton, Jonathan
Notre Dame - Bur
16.79m
(55'1)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liddel, Brett
Robert Bateman
32.10m
(105'3.75)
1
2
Veerman, David
Corpus Christi
29.93m
(98'2.25)
1
3
Hellmann, Grant
Thomas A Blakelo
29.39m
(96'5)
1
4
Allen, Chase
Burlington Centr
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
5
Parkin, Luke
Burlington Centr
27.46m
(90'1)
1
6
Raap, Aleks
Christ the King
26.88m
(88'2.25)
1
7
Dennis, Christian
Bishop Tonnos
25.28m
(82'11.25)
1
8
Huynh, Daniel
Iroquois Ridge
24.92m
(81'9)
1
9
Pozios, Stephen
Iroquois Ridge
24.44m
(80'2)
1
10
Giansante, Christian
Notre Dame - Bur
21.28m
(69'9.75)
1
11
Cox, Chris
Corpus Christi
17.37m
(56'11.75)
1
12
Hennessey, Liam
St Thomas Aquina
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
13
Badaro, Michael
Iroquois Ridge
14.71m
(48'3)
1
--
Dymond, Zack
Burlington Centr
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
43.62m
(143'1.25)
1
2
Kyei, Jeremy
St Jean de Brebe
42.16m
(138'3.75)
1
3
Vincic, Aleksander
Bishop Ryan
42.00m
(137'9.5)
1
4
Hopkins, Tyler
Nelson
41.64m
(136'7.25)
1
5
DiGiacinto, Marco
St Jean de Brebe
41.09m
(134'9.5)
1
6
McNichol, Dan
St Jean de Brebe
36.92m
(121'1.5)
1
7
Chapple, Jack
Abbey Park
33.15m
(108'9)
1
8
Aoun, Mike
White Oaks
32.90m
(107'11.25)
1
9
Pham, Mike
Iroquois Ridge
32.81m
(107'7.5)
1
10
Newman, Clinton
White Oaks
32.77m
(107'6)
1
11
Jennings, Kyle
Burlington Centr
32.43m
(106'4.75)
1
12
Chan, Mark
Kings Christian
29.96m
(98'3.5)
1
13
Jensen, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
29.91m
(98'1.5)
1
14
Gemmell, Chris
White Oaks
28.50m
(93'6)
1
15
Brautigam, Aaron
Georgetown
28.21m
(92'6.5)
1
16
Beameont, Keenan
Holy Trinity - O
28.19m
(92'5.75)
1
17
Parkin, Ben
Burlington Centr
27.91m
(91'6.75)
1
18
Bellman, Sam
Georgetown
26.88m
(88'2.25)
1
19
Maich, Will
Thomas A Blakelo
24.56m
(80'6.75)
1
20
Mayes, Steven
Milton
24.44m
(80'2)
1
21
Sorgiovanni, Anthony
Iroquois Ridge
24.29m
(79'8.25)
1
22
Brkic, Tomislav
Holy Trinity - O
24.20m
(79'4.75)
1
23
Lukawksi, Victor
Bishop Ryan
11.56m
(37'11)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Thompson
Nelson
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
2
Jean, Darryl
St Ignatius of L
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
3
Dolan, Davis
White Oaks
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
4
Masse, Matt
Nelson
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Martin, Hunter
Lester B Pearson
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
6
Quigley, John
Lester B Pearson
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
7
Ferriera, Marco
Cathedral
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Bilal, Adeen
White Oaks
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
9
Koloko, Alex
Corpus Christi
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
10
Creary, Sean
Corpus Christi
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wheeler, Owen
White Oaks
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Wijayawardena, Kavindu
Bishop P.F. Redi
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Salvador, Andrew
St Jean de Brebe
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Sullivan, Nathan
Cardinal Newman
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Lister, Warren
Iroquois Ridge
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Kere, Ian
St Jean de Brebe
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Silva, Braeden
Georgetown
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
8
Nyirenda, Kuda
St Jean de Brebe
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Dawson, Nathaniel
Bishop Tonnos
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
10
Moore, Ryan
Christ the King
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
11
Keenie, Ryan
Georgetown
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Knebel, Matthew
Georgetown
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Allen, Charlie
Burlington Centr
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Bahen, Owen
Georgetown
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
15
Solomon, Jordan
Corpus Christi
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Conor
Nelson
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
2
Monaghan, Dalton
Nelson
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Michael
Bishop Ryan
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
4
McKnight, Nick
Christ the King
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
5
Saddlemyre, Justin
Corpus Christi
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Smikle, Teshawn
Bishop P.F. Redi
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Santos, Tomas
White Oaks
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
8
Bhasin, Sushant
Iroquois Ridge
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Milich, Misha
White Oaks
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
9
Newman, Clinton
White Oaks
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
11
Beameont, Keenan
Holy Trinity - O
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Meyer, Justin
Holy Trinity - O
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
13
Sanderson, Eric
Iroquois Ridge
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Bellman, Sam
Georgetown
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
15
Hatcher, Robert
Bishop Ryan
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Stewart, Evan
Burlington Centr
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
17
Couto, Brian
St Jean de Brebe
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
18
Medeiros, Cristian
Iroquois Ridge
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
13.21
nwi
7
2
Fox, Emily
Holy Trinity - O
13.31
nwi
5
3
McGauley, Nicole
Corpus Christi
13.40
nwi
8
4
Ratcliffe, Alex
St Ignatius of L
13.51
nwi
11
5
Abakar, Amoney
Cathedral
13.56
nwi
8
6
Forchelli, Chiara
Bishop Tonnos
13.67
nwi
2
8
Blagojevic, Christina
Iroquois Ridge
13.74
nwi
11
9
Murray, Kristina
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.79
nwi
10
10
Castro, Raquel
Bishop Tonnos
13.82
nwi
7
11
Senra, Kennedy
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.82
nwi
10
12
Gathoth, Nya
Cathedral
13.97
nwi
7
13
Kabamba, Ketsia
Cathedral
14.02
nwi
3
14
Joseph, Nikessa
Cathedral
14.21
nwi
6
15
Fox, Jackie
Iroquois Ridge
14.28
nwi
10
16
Taylor, Alves
Christ the King
14.28
nwi
2
17
Moore, Kaitlyn
Iroquois Ridge
14.36
nwi
3
18
Kirby, Lindsay
Georgetown
14.45
nwi
2
19
Francis, Jasmine
Bishop Ryan
14.53
nwi
9
20
Eisener, Jillian
St Mary's - Toro
14.54
nwi
9
21
Tkedletz, Nicole
Kings Christian
14.59
nwi
3
22
Christina, Hassey
Notre Dame - Bur
14.71
nwi
9
23
Luu, Sherilyn
Robert Bateman
14.81
nwi
9
24
Hopton, Brianna
Georgetown
14.83
nwi
6
25
Kang, Alisa
Iroquois Ridge
14.89
nwi
11
26
Pellett, Bronwyn
Thomas A Blakelo
14.94
nwi
9
27
Rahal, Jasmine
Christ the King
14.94
nwi
6
28
Simpson, Alannah
St Jean de Brebe
15.05
nwi
7
29
Chesterfield, Alexandra
Holy Trinity - O
15.15
nwi
4
30
Mlynarska, Paula
Bishop Ryan
15.25
nwi
4
31
Bertusa, Sasha
Burlington Centr
15.27
nwi
7
32
Thompson, Victoria
Notre Dame - Bur
15.32
nwi
10
33
Shrnd, Justice
St Thomas Aquina
15.32
nwi
2
34
Lebel, Stephanie
Kings Christian
15.47
nwi
4
35
Aleesa, Pretto
Christ the King
15.51
nwi
6
36
McIntosh, Stephanie
Corpus Christi
15.57
nwi
6
37
Bobinac, Jelena
Holy Trinity - O
15.58
nwi
4
38
Opdycke, Shelby
Milton
15.79
nwi
2
39
Neilsen, Emma
St Ignatius of L
15.82
nwi
10
40
Xavier, Emeshe
Holy Trinity - O
16.02
nwi
5
41
Barbu, Emma
Abbey Park
16.17
nwi
2
42
Murray, Maria
St Thomas Aquina
16.20
nwi
3
43
Skea, Kerianne
Georgetown
16.90
nwi
8
44
Hoshmand, Laily
Holy Trinity - O
17.68
nwi
8
45
Kirichuk, Madelaine
Holy Trinity - O
18.32
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
13.10
nwi
5
2
Bolliger, Erica
Iroquois Ridge
13.16
nwi
13
3
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
13.33
nwi
16
4
De Paul, Claire
St Mary's - Toro
13.50
nwi
16
5
Prescod, Krista
Holy Trinity - O
13.51
nwi
6
6
Osland, Ashley
Abbey Park
13.60
nwi
11
7
Gordon, Lea
Milton
13.64
nwi
1
8
Rice, Meaghan
St Mary's - Toro
13.74
nwi
14
9
Silano, Vanessa
St Thomas Aquina
13.76
nwi
2
10
McNeil, Tiffany
Holy Trinity - O
13.86
nwi
8
11
Beaulieu, Brianna
Corpus Christi
13.87
nwi
3
12
Vailloo, Shantel
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.91
nwi
14
13
Rahal, Arielle
Christ the King
13.99
nwi
4
14
Stickland, Jillian
Nelson
14.11
nwi
14
15
Davis, Brianna
St Thomas Aquina
14.15
nwi
1
16
Sanchez, Pamela
St Ignatius of L
14.17
nwi
16
17
Ly, Ivy
Burlington Centr
14.18
nwi
9
18
Mijatovic, Sonja
Nelson
14.19
nwi
16
19
Fowlds, Amy
Cardinal Newman
14.21
nwi
2
20
Nile, Jailynn
Corpus Christi
14.22
nwi
8
21
Blake, Victoria
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.22
nwi
12
22
Thoman, Brieanne
Acton
14.24
nwi
6
23
Silano, Julia
St Thomas Aquina
14.25
nwi
7
24
Vendryes, Alyciah
Notre Dame - Bur
14.26
nwi
15
25
DeWilde, Maria
Bishop Ryan
14.26
nwi
4
26
Mendoza, Katrina
St Jean de Brebe
14.26
nwi
3
27
Iqbal, Asima
Iroquois Ridge
14.31
nwi
16
28
Bowers, Jayden
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.31
nwi
10
29
Vespa, Kayla
St Jean de Brebe
14.33
nwi
16
30
Milich, Nadia
White Oaks
14.36
nwi
3
31
Hollander, Kaitlyn
Iroquois Ridge
14.43
nwi
8
32
Stickland, Sarah
Nelson
14.48
nwi
15
33
Yuen, Sabrina
Robert Bateman
14.54
nwi
6
34
D'Angelo, Isabella
Bishop Ryan
14.58
nwi
9
35
Schenk, Taylor
Kings Christian
14.59
nwi
5
36
Harnett, Amanda
Nelson
14.60
nwi
13
37
McMayoni, Gloria
St Ignatius of L
14.61
nwi
14
38
Thivierge, Stephanie
Nelson
14.63
nwi
14
39
Berchie, Maureece
Kings Christian
14.64
nwi
8
40
Armstrong, Alex
Acton
14.67
nwi
4
41
Bridges, Rachel
Georgetown
14.70
nwi
8
42
Carty, Joviann
Corpus Christi
14.72
nwi
3
43
Godden, Angela
Nelson
14.73
nwi
13
44
Mitchell, Amanda
Burlington Centr
14.78
nwi
9
45
Rodic, Tatijana
Bishop Tonnos
14.81
nwi
7
46
Marinic, Taya
Cardinal Newman
14.87
nwi
15
47
Youkhana, Carmel
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.96
nwi
11
48
Brophy, Kendra
Burlington Centr
14.97
nwi
5
49
Tam, Maxime
Milton
14.97
nwi
11
50
Eadie, Emily
Iroquois Ridge
14.99
nwi
11
51
Jackson-Fuller, Tenesha
Notre Dame - Bur
15.00
nwi
15
52
Ologundudu, Marlinda
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.03
nwi
10
53
Vieira-Troke, Gabby
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.13
nwi
10
54
Randazzo, Katie
Bishop Tonnos
15.17
nwi
9
55
McPherson, Jennie
Thomas A Blakelo
15.17
nwi
12
56
Boncore, Lianna
Iroquois Ridge
15.24
nwi
13
57
Sahota, Simryn
White Oaks
15.25
nwi
3
58
Cassie, Megan
Christ the King
15.28
nwi
9
59
Williams, Emma
Christ the King
15.33
nwi
1
60
Timoll, Teniel
Cardinal Newman
15.39
nwi
6
61
Secord, Emily
Acton
15.41
nwi
10
62
Donnelly, Alex
Thomas A Blakelo
15.44
nwi
13
63
Diianni, Julia
Iroquois Ridge
15.46
nwi
7
64
Demerchie, MaryAnne
St Jean de Brebe
15.54
nwi
13
65
Wilson, Kaylah
White Oaks
15.84
nwi
8
66
Colwell, Allison
Iroquois Ridge
15.86
nwi
15
67
Iancu, Simona
St Ignatius of L
15.92
nwi
12
68
Ahmed, Laila
Abbey Park
16.02
nwi
1
69
Matas, Laura
Iroquois Ridge
16.05
nwi
10
70
Pagniello, Vania
St Ignatius of L
16.08
nwi
14
71
Ruse, Maddi
Burlington Centr
16.13
nwi
10
72
Cronin, Mikayla
St Ignatius of L
16.14
nwi
12
73
Kovalevich, Yana
St Ignatius of L
16.22
nwi
11
74
Ayoo, Helen
Cathedral
16.25
nwi
5
75
Simon, Clare
Notre Dame - Bur
16.31
nwi
15
76
Flyn, Cassidy
Burlington Centr
16.42
nwi
4
77
Thomas, Sarah
Thomas A Blakelo
16.48
nwi
11
78
Perre, Brittany
Burlington Centr
16.75
nwi
2
79
Alac, Katie
Acton
16.91
nwi
7
80
Lobo, Sandra
Cathedral
17.32
nwi
4
81
Briceno, Daniella
Iroquois Ridge
17.55
nwi
9
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Toro
12.01
nwi
10
2
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
12.67
nwi
10
3
Schenk, Amber
Kings Christian
13.20
nwi
2
4
Swann, Demi
Georgetown
13.31
nwi
3
5
Thomas, Tyla
St Thomas Aquina
13.32
nwi
6
6
Gordon, Sherrise
Cathedral
13.36
nwi
5
7
Kondratieva, Alena
White Oaks
13.49
nwi
4
8
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
13.51
nwi
2
9
Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya
White Oaks
13.56
nwi
4
10
Ladeeza, Elisha
Cathedral
13.76
nwi
5
11
Mick, Laura
Christ the King
13.77
nwi
2
12
Kabisoso, Joelle
Cathedral
13.79
nwi
5
13
Inniss, Rachel
Georgetown
13.81
nwi
3
14
Dobson, Laura
Bishop Tonnos
14.35
nwi
6
15
Thorn, Alex
Thomas A Blakelo
14.38
nwi
9
16
Ogrodnik, Michelle
Bishop Tonnos
14.54
nwi
7
17
Rogerson, Connor
St Jean de Brebe
14.65
nwi
7
18
Stewart, Sierra
Milton
14.79
nwi
3
19
Barrett, Lexi
Notre Dame - Bur
14.79
nwi
9
20
Hollingsworth, Erica
Nelson
14.89
nwi
9
21
Roberge, Katherine
Bishop Tonnos
14.99
nwi
5
22
Tripp, Megan
Robert Bateman
15.03
nwi
5
23
Graham, Sarah
St Jean de Brebe
15.18
nwi
6
24
Lewis, Tiffany
St Ignatius of L
15.19
nwi
8
25
Hinds, Chanelle
Nelson
15.25
nwi
9
26
Veenstra, Kassidy
Georgetown
15.29
nwi
2
27
Furgala, Nicole
St Ignatius of L
15.32
nwi
8
28
Kamba, Joy
Cathedral
15.60
nwi
4
29
Hennessy, Cory
St Ignatius of L
15.91
nwi
9
30
Raap, Victoria
Christ the King
15.94
nwi
2
31
Lesuita, Kimmy
St Ignatius of L
16.15
nwi
8
32
James, Kristen
Bishop Ryan
16.26
nwi
6
33
Wood, Emily
St Ignatius of L
16.68
nwi
8
34
Manley, Lauren
Georgetown
17.61
nwi
4
35
Ruscia, Alex
St Ignatius of L
17.70
nwi
9
36
McGee, Jordan
Milton
19.26
nwi
7
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
5:04.39
1
3
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
5:06.65
1
4
Brewster, Lauren
Georgetown
5:40.16
1
5
Paula, Mawryczew
Notre Dame - Bur
5:42.30
1
6
Borea, Isabella
St Ignatius of L
5:46.01
1
7
Hill, Sarah
Thomas A Blakelo
5:52.18
1
8
Liu, Chelsea
Abbey Park
5:55.83
1
9
Chisholm, Darcy
Notre Dame - Bur
6:09.29
1
10
Lewis, Robyn
Iroquois Ridge
6:12.95
1
11
Kwakernaak, Bridget
Lester B Pearson
6:14.04
1
12
Schenk, Amber
Kings Christian
6:17.34
1
13
Homer, Erin
Kings Christian
6:26.57
1
14
Marques, Emily
Notre Dame - Bur
6:27.99
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baines, Haleigh
Christ the King
5:19.57
1
2
Emma, Mitchell
Robert Bateman
5:20.13
1
3
Ramier, Emily
Thomas A Blakelo
5:22.02
1
4
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
5:26.20
1
5
McKenna, Caroline
Bishop P.F. Redi
5:29.96
1
6
Matthew, Jennifer
Milton
5:39.43
1
7
Paterson, Charlotte
Thomas A Blakelo
5:43.36
1
8
Dolan, Emily
Bishop P.F. Redi
5:54.48
1
9
Burgess, Hannah
Thomas A Blakelo
6:09.38
1
10
Ouellette, Madeline
Notre Dame - Bur
6:19.67
1
11
Pereira, Lydia
Milton
6:28.94
1
12
Bowers, Audrey
Corpus Christi
6:31.18
1
13
McFadden, Sasha
Bishop Ryan
6:36.92
1
14
Daley, Shannon
Georgetown
6:37.83
1
15
Armenta, Isabel
St Ignatius of L
6:45.53
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Evelynne
Abbey Park
4:50.24
1
2
Hennessy, Kelly
St Thomas Aquina
4:51.36
1
3
Boulton, Sasha
Thomas A Blakelo
5:13.13
1
4
Brent, Tori
Corpus Christi
5:25.99
1
5
Kelly, Alannah
St Jean de Brebe
5:39.28
1
6
Neismo, Katri
Burlington Centr
5:42.04
1
7
Arango, Paulita
Corpus Christi
5:42.58
1
8
Brennan, Sarah
Abbey Park
5:45.04
1
9
Dickson, Claire
Georgetown
5:46.21
1
10
Tagawa, Eri
Abbey Park
5:48.38
1
11
Colwell, Julia
Iroquois Ridge
5:49.37
1
12
Moore-Ambrozic, Bree
Acton
5:50.02
1
13
Bilokrely, Natalie
Holy Trinity - O
5:52.01
1
14
Holland, Julia
Christ the King
5:53.53
1
15
Iseppon, Taylor
Bishop Ryan
6:16.14
1
16
Galchinska, Marina
Thomas A Blakelo
6:23.28
1
17
Morton, Holly
Robert Bateman
6:33.15
1
18
Wimmers, Madison
Kings Christian
7:00.58
1
19
Nguyen, Thuan
Lester B Pearson
7:13.65
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
52.38
2
2
Relay Team
Cathedral
53.43
1
3
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - O
54.75
3
4
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
55.26
3
5
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
55.26
3
6
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
55.27
3
7
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
56.47
2
8
Relay Team
Christ the King
56.54
2
9
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
57.30
1
10
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
57.47
2
11
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
58.24
2
12
Relay Team
Kings Christian
58.37
3
13
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
59.92
2
14
Relay Team
Georgetown
1:00.89
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
54.31
3
2
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
56.20
4
3
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
56.53
1
4
Relay Team
Nelson
56.98
4
5
Relay Team
Cardinal Newman
57.52
1
6
Relay Team
White Oaks
57.78
1
7
Relay Team
Nelson
57.78
4
8
Relay Team
Georgetown
59.58
3
9
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
59.58
1
10
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
1:00.23
3
11
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
1:01.22
4
12
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
1:02.14
4
13
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
1:05.04
3
--
Relay Team
Nelson
DQ
4
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's - Toro
52.17
2
2
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
53.32
2
3
Relay Team
Cathedral
54.61
1
4
Relay Team
White Oaks
55.29
1
5
Relay Team
Nelson
55.69
2
6
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
56.21
1
7
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
56.44
1
8
Relay Team
Georgetown
56.50
1
9
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
1:01.65
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
4:22.77
1
2
Relay Team
Nelson
4:35.41
1
--
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
4:18.57
1
2
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
4:18.84
1
3
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
5:00.36
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Britany
Christ the King
22.40m
(73'5.75)
1
2
Jamieson, Lauren
Holy Trinity - O
20.60m
(67'7)
1
3
Gallego, Isabel
Holy Trinity - O
18.90m
(62'0)
1
4
Leslie, Danielle
St Jean de Brebe
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
5
Castro, Raquel
Bishop Tonnos
16.05m
(52'7.75)
1
6
Bertusa, Sasha
Burlington Centr
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
7
Amoah, Keisha
St Thomas Aquina
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
8
Saltarelli, Jennifer
St Jean de Brebe
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
9
Williams, Tashae
Cathedral
13.87m
(45'6)
1
10
Vincic, Nancy
Bishop Ryan
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
11
Morton, Olivia
Robert Bateman
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
--
Bobinac, Manda
Holy Trinity - O
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Veerman, Brianna
Corpus Christi
33.83m
(110'11.75)
1
2
Veenstra, Kassidy
Georgetown
27.75m
(91'0.5)
1
3
Roberge, Katherine
Bishop Tonnos
27.17m
(89'1.5)
1
4
Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya
White Oaks
26.50m
(86'11.25)
1
5
Buckingham, Meaghan
Christ the King
24.28m
(79'7.75)
1
6
Steeves, Laura
Iroquois Ridge
22.66m
(74'4)
1
7
Steckle, Claire
Thomas A Blakelo
21.01m
(68'11)
1
8
Mick, Laura
Christ the King
19.45m
(63'9.75)
1
9
Putzig, Katherine
Burlington Centr
18.37m
(60'3)
1
10
Galchinska, Marina
Thomas A Blakelo
16.77m
(55'0)
1
11
Jack, Alicia
St Jean de Brebe
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
12
Tagawa, Eri
Abbey Park
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
13
Schleich, Jesse
Nelson
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
14
Perfetto, Logan
Christ the King
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
15
Chafe, Olivia
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
16
Violin, Georgia
Iroquois Ridge
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
17
Raap, Victoria
Christ the King
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
18
Manley, Lauren
Georgetown
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
--
Katie, Rinaldo
Notre Dame - Bur
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cowan, Hayley
Christ the King
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Ellis, Jasmine
Cardinal Newman
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
3
McGauley, Nicole
Corpus Christi
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Kuhlmann, Amanda
White Oaks
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Merry, Abbey
Lester B Pearson
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
7
Hopton, Brianna
Georgetown
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Luu, Sherilyn
Robert Bateman
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
9
Torosantucci, Cierra
St Jean de Brebe
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
10
Lindop, Monica
Lester B Pearson
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Desouza, Christy
Milton
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Skea, Kerianne
Georgetown
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Iavarone, Stephanie
St Jean de Brebe
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Brewster, Lauren
Georgetown
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
15
Rollins, Tanisha
Milton
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Alex
Acton
23.06m
(75'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Valentine, Hannah
St Jean de Brebe
19.82m
(65'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
18.24m
(59'10)
nwi
1
4
Andersen, Thyra
Milton
16.86m
(55'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Psakaris, Polly
St Jean de Brebe
16.82m
(55'2)
nwi
1
6
Brent, Rachel
Georgetown
13.80m
(45'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Smith, Demisha
Cathedral
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
1
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
2
Vespa, Kayla
St Jean de Brebe
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
3
Rice, Meaghan
St Mary's - Toro
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
4
Mendoza, Frency
Corpus Christi
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Bowers, Jayden
Bishop P.F. Redi
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Yuen, Sabrina
Robert Bateman
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Iqbal, Asima
Iroquois Ridge
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Hollander, Kaitlyn
Iroquois Ridge
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Schenk, Taylor
Kings Christian
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Secord, Emily
Acton
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Weir, Hannah
Nelson
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Cassie, Megan
Christ the King
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
14
DeWilde, Maria
Bishop Ryan
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Mendoza, Katrina
St Jean de Brebe
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
16
Smith, Demisha
Cathedral
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
17
Dunkley, Rene
Milton
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
18
Daley, Shannon
Georgetown
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
19
Sanchez, Pamela
St Ignatius of L
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
20
Wisniewski, Sara
Bishop P.F. Redi
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
21
Iancu, Simona
St Ignatius of L
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
22
Eadie, Emily
Iroquois Ridge
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
23
Ly, Ivy
Burlington Centr
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
24
Ahmed, Laila
Abbey Park
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
25
Dennington, Mackenzie
Nelson
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
26
McFadden, Sasha
Bishop Ryan
3.29m
(10'9.5)
nwi
1
27
Long, Megan
Nelson
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
28
Ruse, Maddi
Burlington Centr
3.14m
(10'3.5)
nwi
1
29
Triveda, Vickita
Burlington Centr
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
30
Perre, Brittany
Burlington Centr
3.03m
(9'11.25)
nwi
1
31
Brent, Rachel
Georgetown
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
31
Flyn, Cassidy
Burlington Centr
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
31
Cronin, Mikayla
St Ignatius of L
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
34
Alac, Katie
Acton
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
35
Mitchell, Amanda
Burlington Centr
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
36
Thomas, Sarah
Thomas A Blakelo
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
37
Carberry, Kelly
Bishop P.F. Redi
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
38
Harnett, Amanda
Nelson
2.91m
(9'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Bridges, Rachel
Georgetown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mindra, Jackeline
Cathedral
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Gordon, Sherrise
Cathedral
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
3
Hanlan-Hudson, Cheyenne
Milton
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Swann, Demi
Georgetown
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Colwell, Julia
Iroquois Ridge
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Schenk, Amber
Kings Christian
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Ladeeza, Elisha
Cathedral
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
8
Collins, Katrina
Cathedral
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Kabisoso, Joelle
Cathedral
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
11
Perfetto, Logan
Christ the King
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Tripp, Megan
Robert Bateman
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
13
James, Kristen
Bishop Ryan
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
14
Cowan, Hayley
Christ the King
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Montague, Taryn
St Jean de Brebe
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
16
Violin, Georgia
Iroquois Ridge
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
17
Ogrodnik, Michelle
Bishop Tonnos
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
18
Manley, Lauren
Georgetown
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
19
Roberge, Katherine
Bishop Tonnos
3.25m
(10'7.75)
nwi
1
20
Graham, Sarah
St Jean de Brebe
3.18m
(10'5)
nwi
1
21
Kamba, Joy
Cathedral
2.93m
(9'7.25)
nwi
1
22
Raap, Victoria
Christ the King
2.86m
(9'4.5)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#notre-dame
#irish-invitational
More news
2012 Results - Hawks Dream Meet
551 shares:
Irish Track Invitational
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
,
Aldershot High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Notre Dame Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
4
1
2014
10
4
2013
5
8
2012
21
8
2011
35
7
2010
7
5
2009
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#notre-dame
#irish-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!